MA COHEN'S

Creamed Fillet Of Herring — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 72325000065 Manufacturer: Sea Fare Foods Inc Canned Seafood Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
110per serving
Protein
16.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
3.6 gper 100 g
Fat
14.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (0.25 cup, 55 g): 110 calories. Per 100 g: 200 calories, 16.4 g protein, 14.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Contains Imported HerringContains Sour CreamContains OnionsContains SugarsContains VinegarContains GuarContains LocustContains Oceans GumsContains CarrageenanContains SaltContains Spices

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.25 cup (55g)

Amount per servingCalories
110
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.0g 10%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 13%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 45.1mg 15%
Sodium 200mg 9%
Total Carbohydrate 2.0g 1%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 2.0g
Protein 9.0g
Calcium 79.8mg 6%
Iron 1.4mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

200 calories in 100 g
Protein16.4 g
Carbohydrates3.6 g
Sugars3.6 g
Dietary fiber1.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)1.8g
Fat14.6 g
Saturated fat4.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol82 mg
Sodium364 mg
Calcium145 mg
Iron2.6 mg
Vitamin A54.6 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Creamed Fillet Of Herring

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Allergens

Contains: Imported Herring, Sour Cream, Onions, Sugars, Vinegar, Guar, Locust, Oceans Gums, Carrageenan, Salt, Spices

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Creamed Fillet Of Herring?

Per 100 g of Creamed Fillet Of Herring there are 200 calories.

How much protein is in Creamed Fillet Of Herring?

Per 100 g of Creamed Fillet Of Herring there are 16.36 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Creamed Fillet Of Herring?

Per 100 g of Creamed Fillet Of Herring there are 3.64 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.64 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Creamed Fillet Of Herring?

Per 100 g of Creamed Fillet Of Herring there are 3.64 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Creamed Fillet Of Herring?

Per 100 g of Creamed Fillet Of Herring there are 364.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Creamed Fillet Of Herring?

Per 100 g of Creamed Fillet Of Herring there are 1.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category