EXPLORE CUISINE

Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 854183006942 Manufacturer: Ethical Foods SA Pasta by Shape & Type Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2 ONZ, 56 g): 190 calories. Per 100 g: 339 calories, 41.1 g protein, 10.7 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 ONZ (56g)

Amount per servingCalories
190
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 1.1mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 19.0g 7%
Dietary Fiber 13.0g 46%
Total Sugars 3.0g
Protein 23.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 180mg 14%
Iron 6.0mg 33%
Potassium 1340mg 29%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

339 calories in 100 g
Protein41.1 g
Carbohydrates33.9 g
Sugars5.4 g
Dietary fiber23.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)10.7g
Fat10.7 g
Saturated fat1.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium2 mg
Calcium321 mg
Potassium2393 mg
Iron10.7 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black Sesame Seed Flour, Black Soybeans, Organic Black Bean Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame?

Per 100 g of Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame there are 339 calories.

How much protein is in Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame?

Per 100 g of Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame there are 41.07 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame?

Per 100 g of Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame there are 33.93 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.36 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame?

Per 100 g of Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame there are 5.36 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame?

Per 100 g of Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame there are 2.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame?

Per 100 g of Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame there are 23.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame?

The main ingredients in Organic Black Bean & Sesame Fettuccine, Black Bean & Sesame are: Black Sesame Seed Flour, Black Soybeans, Organic Black Bean Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
3 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Ethical Foods SA

Nutrition facts for other products from Ethical Foods SA:

All Ethical Foods SA products →