OUR FAMILY

Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 70253101953 Manufacturer: Nash Finch Company Frozen Fruit & Fruit Juice Concentrates Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
260per serving
Protein
0.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
26 gper 100 g
Fat
0.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 cup, 250 g): 260 calories. Per 100 g: 104 calories, 0.8 g protein, 0.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in added sugars — 100% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Added sugars: 100% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 cup (250g)

Amount per servingCalories
260
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.5g 1%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 0mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 65g 24%
Dietary Fiber 11g 39%
Total Sugars 54g
Includes 50g Added Sugars 100%
Protein 2g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 40mg 3%
Iron 1.4mg 8%
Potassium 210mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

104 calories in 100 g
Protein0.8 g
Carbohydrates26 g
Sugars21.6 g
Added sugars20 g
Dietary fiber4.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)21.6g
Fat0.2 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium0 mg
Calcium16 mg
Potassium84 mg
Iron0.6 mg
Vitamin C10.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Raspberries, Sugar

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar?

Per 100 g of Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar there are 104 calories.

How much protein is in Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar?

Per 100 g of Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar there are 0.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar?

Per 100 g of Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar there are 26.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 21.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar?

Per 100 g of Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar there are 21.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar?

Per 100 g of Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar there are 0.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar?

Per 100 g of Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar there are 4.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar?

The main ingredients in Fresh Frozen Red Raspberries With Sugar, Sugar are: Raspberries, Sugar.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category