SIGNATURE SELECT

Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 21130099467 Manufacturer: Safeway, Inc. Frozen Vegetables Updated Sep 27, 2026

Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
90per serving
Protein
7.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
20.5 gper 100 g
Fat
0.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/2 cup, 83 g): 90 calories. Per 100 g: 108 calories, 7.2 g protein, 0.6 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/2 cup (83g)

Amount per servingCalories
90
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.5g 1%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 5.0mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 17.0g 6%
Dietary Fiber 4.0g 14%
Total Sugars 1.0g
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0%
Protein 6.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 28.2mg 2%
Iron 3.0mg 17%
Potassium 388mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

108 calories in 100 g
Protein7.2 g
Carbohydrates20.5 g
Sugars1.2 g
Added sugars0 g
Dietary fiber4.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)15.7g
Fat0.6 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium6 mg
Calcium34 mg
Potassium467 mg
Iron3.6 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Lima Beans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima?

Per 100 g of Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima there are 108 calories.

How much protein is in Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima?

Per 100 g of Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima there are 7.23 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima?

Per 100 g of Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima there are 20.48 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima?

Per 100 g of Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima there are 1.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima?

Per 100 g of Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima there are 6.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima?

Per 100 g of Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima there are 4.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima?

The main ingredients in Baby Lima Beans, Baby Lima are: Lima Beans.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
1 ingredient
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Safeway, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Safeway, Inc.:

All Safeway, Inc. products →