GOOD & GATHER

Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean

UPC 85239084809 Manufacturer: Target Stores Wholesome Snacks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (5 apricots, 40 g): 100 calories. Per 100 g: 250 calories, 2.5 g protein, 0 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size5 apricots (40g)

Amount per servingCalories
100
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0g 0%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 0mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 25g 9%
Dietary Fiber 3g 11%
Total Sugars 21g
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0%
Protein 1g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 20mg 2%
Iron 1mg 6%
Potassium 460mg 10%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

250 calories in 100 g
Protein2.5 g
Carbohydrates62.5 g
Sugars52.5 g
Added sugars0 g
Dietary fiber7.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)55.0g
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium0 mg
Calcium50 mg
Potassium1150 mg
Iron2.5 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Organic Dried Apricots

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean?

Per 100 g of Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean there are 250 calories.

How much protein is in Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean?

Per 100 g of Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean there are 2.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean?

Per 100 g of Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean there are 62.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 52.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean?

Per 100 g of Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean there are 52.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean?

Per 100 g of Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean there are 0.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean?

Per 100 g of Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean there are 7.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean?

The main ingredients in Unsweetened Mediterranean Dried Apricots, Unsweetened Mediterranean are: Organic Dried Apricots.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
1 ingredient
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Target Stores

Nutrition facts for other products from Target Stores:

All Target Stores products →