UNDERCOVER

Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt

UPC 866206000233 Manufacturer: Undercover Chocolate Co. Other Snacks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 ONZ, 28 g): 120 calories. Per 100 g: 429 calories, 10.7 g protein, 21.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 ONZ (28g)

Amount per servingCalories
120
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6g 8%
Saturated Fat 4.0g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 110mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 17.0g 6%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 6g
Includes 6.0g Added Sugars 12%
Protein 3.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 19.9mg 2%
Iron 2.5mg 14%
Potassium 0mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

429 calories in 100 g
Protein10.7 g
Carbohydrates60.7 g
Sugars21.4 g
Added sugars21.4 g
Dietary fiber7.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)53.6g
Fat21.4 g
Saturated fat14.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium393 mg
Calcium71 mg
Potassium0 mg
Iron9 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cacao Beans, Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate, Organic Quinoa, Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt there are 429 calories.

How much protein is in Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt there are 10.71 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt there are 60.71 g carbohydrates. Of which 21.43 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt there are 21.43 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt there are 393.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt there are 7.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt?

The main ingredients in Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate, Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt are: Cacao Beans, Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate, Organic Quinoa, Pure Cane Sugar.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
8 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Undercover Chocolate Co.

Nutrition facts for other products from Undercover Chocolate Co. :

All Undercover Chocolate Co. products →