SWEETDRAGON BAKING CO.

Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla

UPC 19962105753 Manufacturer: Rainbow Games Inc Candy Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 ONZ, 29 g): 150 calories. Per 100 g: 517 calories, 6.9 g protein, 37.9 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving High in added sugars — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 ONZ (29g)

Amount per servingCalories
150
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 11g 14%
Saturated Fat 4.0g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 15.1mg 5%
Sodium 95.1mg 4%
Total Carbohydrate 13.0g 5%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 11g
Includes 10.0g Added Sugars 20%
Protein 2.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 15.1mg 1%
Iron 0.4mg 2%
Potassium 115mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

517 calories in 100 g
Protein6.9 g
Carbohydrates44.8 g
Sugars37.9 g
Added sugars34.5 g
Dietary fiber3.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)41.4g
Fat37.9 g
Saturated fat13.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol52 mg
Sodium328 mg
Calcium52 mg
Potassium397 mg
Iron1.4 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Butter, Cane Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Pistachios, Salt, Vanilla Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla there are 517 calories.

How much protein is in Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla there are 6.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla there are 44.83 g carbohydrates. Of which 37.93 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla there are 37.93 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla there are 328.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla there are 3.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla?

The main ingredients in Pistachio Vanilla Smooth, Buttery, Mild Brittle, Pistachio Vanilla are: Baking Soda, Butter, Cane Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Pistachios.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
7 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Rainbow Games Inc

Nutrition facts for other products from Rainbow Games Inc:

All Rainbow Games Inc products →