ORCHARD VALLEY HARVEST

Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans

UPC 824295137025 Manufacturer: John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Salad Dressing & Mayonnaise Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 package, 24 g): 120 calories. Per 100 g: 500 calories, 8.3 g protein, 33.3 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 package (24g)

Amount per servingCalories
120
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.0g 10%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 49.9mg 2%
Total Carbohydrate 12g 4%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 9g
Includes 8.0g Added Sugars 16%
Protein 2.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 10.1mg 1%
Iron 0.7mg 4%
Potassium 79.9mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

500 calories in 100 g
Protein8.3 g
Carbohydrates50 g
Sugars37.5 g
Added sugars33.3 g
Dietary fiber8.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)41.7g
Fat33.3 g
Saturated fat4.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium208 mg
Calcium42 mg
Potassium333 mg
Iron2.9 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Dried Sweetened Cranberries Cranberries, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil Sea Salt, Glazed Pecans, Pecans, Roasted Peptas Pepitas, Sea Salt, Sugar

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans?

Per 100 g of Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans there are 500 calories.

How much protein is in Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans?

Per 100 g of Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans there are 8.33 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans?

Per 100 g of Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans there are 50.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 37.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans?

Per 100 g of Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans there are 37.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans?

Per 100 g of Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans there are 208.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans?

Per 100 g of Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans there are 8.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans?

The main ingredients in Glazed Pecans With Dried Sweetened Cranberries & Pepitas Salad Toppers, Glazed Pecans are: Dried Sweetened Cranberries Cranberries, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil Sea Salt, Glazed Pecans, Pecans.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
8 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.:

All John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. products →