Bella Vista

Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 41188111997 Manufacturer: Furmano Foods Vegetables Prepared/Processed Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
208per serving
Protein
2.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
12.7 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/2 cup, 130 g): 208 calories. Per 100 g: 160 calories, 2.2 g protein, 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/2 cup (130g)

Amount per servingCalories
208
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.7g 1%
Saturated Fat 0.0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 88.4mg 4%
Total Carbohydrate 16.5g 6%
Dietary Fiber 3.6g 13%
Total Sugars 7.7g
Protein 2.9g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 27.3mg 2%
Iron 0.9mg 5%
Potassium 0mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

160 calories in 100 g
Protein2.2 g
Carbohydrates12.7 g
Sugars5.9 g
Dietary fiber2.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)9.9g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium68 mg
Calcium21 mg
Potassium0 mg
Iron0.7 mg
Vitamin A7.2 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Garlic Powder, Natural Flavorings, Oleoresin Paprika, Salt, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, White Beans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy?

Per 100 g of Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy there are 160 calories.

How much protein is in Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy?

Per 100 g of Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy there are 2.21 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy?

Per 100 g of Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy there are 12.73 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy?

Per 100 g of Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy there are 5.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy?

Per 100 g of Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy there are 68.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy?

Per 100 g of Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy there are 2.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy?

The main ingredients in Bella Vista; 6/#10 Vegetarian Beans - Fancy are: Garlic Powder, Natural Flavorings, Oleoresin Paprika, Salt, Sugar.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
8 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Furmano Foods

Nutrition facts for other products from Furmano Foods:

All Furmano Foods products →