NIEDEREGGER LUBECK

Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate

UPC 97305730633 Manufacturer: J.G. Niederegger Chocolate Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (4 pieces, 28 g): 140 calories. Per 100 g: 500 calories, 10.7 g protein, 32.1 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size4 pieces (28g)

Amount per servingCalories
140
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 9.0g 12%
Saturated Fat 2.0g 10%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 5.0mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 11.0g 4%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 10.0g
Includes 9.0g Added Sugars 18%
Protein 3.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 19.9mg 2%
Iron 1mg 6%
Potassium 120mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

500 calories in 100 g
Protein10.7 g
Carbohydrates39.3 g
Sugars35.7 g
Added sugars32.1 g
Dietary fiber3.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)35.7g
Fat32.1 g
Saturated fat7.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium18 mg
Calcium71 mg
Potassium429 mg
Iron3.6 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Alcohol, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Vanilla Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate there are 500 calories.

How much protein is in Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate there are 10.71 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate there are 39.29 g carbohydrates. Of which 35.71 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate there are 35.71 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate there are 18.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate there are 3.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate are: Alcohol, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
10 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from J.G. Niederegger

Nutrition facts for other products from J.G. Niederegger:

All J.G. Niederegger products →