VIENNA BEEF

The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 70723015605 Manufacturer: Vienna Beef, Ltd Sausages, Hotdogs & Brats Updated Sep 27, 2026

The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
220per serving
Protein
12.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
2.4 gper 100 g
Fat
21.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 SAUSAGE, 85 g): 220 calories. Per 100 g: 259 calories, 12.9 g protein, 21.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 35% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 SAUSAGE (85g)

Amount per servingCalories
220
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 18.0g 23%
Saturated Fat 7.0g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 45.0mg 15%
Sodium 800mg 35%
Total Carbohydrate 2.0g 1%
Dietary Fiber 0.3g 1%
Total Sugars 2.0g
Protein 11.0g
Calcium 20.4mg 2%
Iron 1.1mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

259 calories in 100 g
Protein12.9 g
Carbohydrates2.4 g
Sugars2.4 g
Dietary fiber0.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)2.1g
Fat21.2 g
Saturated fat8.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol53 mg
Sodium941 mg
Calcium24 mg
Iron1.3 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beef, Dextrose, Flavorings And Colorings, Garlic Juice, Mustard, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sugar, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage?

Per 100 g of The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage there are 259 calories.

How much protein is in The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage?

Per 100 g of The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage there are 12.94 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage?

Per 100 g of The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage there are 2.35 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.35 g sugars.

How much sugar is in The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage?

Per 100 g of The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage there are 2.35 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage?

Per 100 g of The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage there are 941.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage?

Per 100 g of The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage there are 0.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage?

The main ingredients in The Original Chicago Style Polish Sausage are: Beef, Dextrose, Flavorings And Colorings, Garlic Juice, Mustard.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
10 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Vienna Beef, Ltd

Nutrition facts for other products from Vienna Beef, Ltd:

All Vienna Beef, Ltd products →