SAL & JUDY'S

Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 46212000124 Manufacturer: M&N Food Products Inc Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1/2 Cup, 125 g): 110 calories. Per 100 g: 88 calories, 2.4 g protein, 5.6 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/2 Cup (125g)

Amount per servingCalories
110
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 7g 9%
Saturated Fat 4g 20%
Trans Fat --
Cholesterol 20mg 7%
Sodium 260mg 11%
Total Carbohydrate 9g 3%
Dietary Fiber 1g 4%
Total Sugars 8g
Includes 2g Added Sugars 4%
Protein 3g
Calcium 70mg 5%
Iron 2mg 11%
Potassium 354mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

88 calories in 100 g
Protein2.4 g
Carbohydrates7.2 g
Sugars6.4 g
Added sugars1.6 g
Dietary fiber0.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)6.4g
Fat5.6 g
Saturated fat3.2 g
Cholesterol16 mg
Sodium208 mg
Calcium56 mg
Potassium283 mg
Iron1.6 mg

Where to buy Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Basil, Butter, Cane Sugar, Cheese Cultures, Cream, Enzymes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Heavy Cream, Imported Italian Tomatoes, Milk, Natural Flavors, Pasteurized Milk, Romano Cheese, Salt, Spices

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream?

Per 100 g of Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream there are 88 calories.

How much protein is in Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream?

Per 100 g of Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream there are 2.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream?

Per 100 g of Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream there are 7.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream?

Per 100 g of Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream there are 6.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream?

Per 100 g of Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream there are 208.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream?

Per 100 g of Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream there are 0.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream?

The main ingredients in Creole Tomato Cream Sauce, Creole Tomato Cream are: Basil, Butter, Cane Sugar, Cheese Cultures, Cream.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
16 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from M&N Food Products Inc

Nutrition facts for other products from M&N Food Products Inc:

All M&N Food Products Inc products →