NEW HOPE MILLS

New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix

UPC 74703111226 Manufacturer: New Hope Mills Manufacturing, Inc. Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (0.333 cup, 45 g): 140 calories. Per 100 g: 311 calories, 8.9 g protein, 2.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 21% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 21% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.333 cup (45g)

Amount per servingCalories
140
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 1.0g 1%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 480mg 21%
Total Carbohydrate 31.0g 11%
Dietary Fiber 5.0g 18%
Total Sugars 1.0g
Protein 4g
Calcium 200mg 15%
Iron 1.8mg 10%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

311 calories in 100 g
Protein8.9 g
Carbohydrates68.9 g
Sugars2.2 g
Dietary fiber11.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)57.8g
Fat2.2 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium1067 mg
Calcium444 mg
Iron4 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Corn Flour, Salt, Whole Rye Flour, Whole Wheat Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix?

Per 100 g of New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix there are 311 calories.

How much protein is in New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix?

Per 100 g of New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix there are 8.89 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix?

Per 100 g of New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix there are 68.89 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.22 g sugars.

How much sugar is in New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix?

Per 100 g of New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix there are 2.22 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix?

Per 100 g of New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix there are 1067.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix?

Per 100 g of New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix there are 11.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix?

The main ingredients in New Hope Mills, All Natural Multi-Grain Whole Wheat Pancake Mix are: Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Corn Flour, Salt, Whole Rye Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
6 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from New Hope Mills Manufacturing, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from New Hope Mills Manufacturing, Inc.:

All New Hope Mills Manufacturing, Inc. products →