DEL MONTE

Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 24000507932 Manufacturer: Del Monte Foods Inc. Pre-Packaged Fruit & Vegetables Updated Sep 27, 2026

Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
61per serving
Protein
0.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.2 gper 100 g
Fat
0 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Container (184g), 184 g): 61 calories. Per 100 g: 33 calories, 0.5 g protein, 0 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Container (184g) (184g)

Amount per servingCalories
61
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0g 0%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 0mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 15.0g 5%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 7.0g
Protein 1.0g
Calcium 20.2mg 2%
Iron 0mg 0%
Potassium 160mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

33 calories in 100 g
Protein0.5 g
Carbohydrates8.2 g
Sugars3.8 g
Dietary fiber1.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)7.1g
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium0 mg
Calcium11 mg
Potassium87 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A98 mcg
Vitamin C39.1 mg

Where to buy Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Preservatives, Red Fruit Extract, Red Grapefruit, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit?

Per 100 g of Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit there are 33 calories.

How much protein is in Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit?

Per 100 g of Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit there are 0.54 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit?

Per 100 g of Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit there are 8.15 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit?

Per 100 g of Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit there are 3.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit?

Per 100 g of Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit there are 0.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit?

Per 100 g of Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit there are 1.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit?

The main ingredients in Artificially Sweetened Water Red Grapefruit are: Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Preservatives.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
11 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Del Monte Foods Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Del Monte Foods Inc.:

All Del Monte Foods Inc. products →