GHIRARDELLI

Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 747599420344 Manufacturer: Ghirardelli Chocolate Company Chocolate Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (3 squares, 32 g): 160 calories. Per 100 g: 500 calories, 6.2 g protein, 37.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving High in added sugars — 24% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 24% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size3 squares (32g)

Amount per servingCalories
160
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 12g 15%
Saturated Fat 7.0g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 45.1mg 2%
Total Carbohydrate 17.0g 6%
Dietary Fiber 3.0g 11%
Total Sugars 12g
Includes 12g Added Sugars 24%
Protein 2g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 9.9mg 1%
Iron 1.0mg 6%
Potassium 170mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

500 calories in 100 g
Protein6.2 g
Carbohydrates53.1 g
Sugars37.5 g
Added sugars37.5 g
Dietary fiber9.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)43.7g
Fat37.5 g
Saturated fat21.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium141 mg
Calcium31 mg
Potassium531 mg
Iron3.1 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vanilla Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt there are 500 calories.

How much protein is in Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt there are 6.25 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt there are 53.12 g carbohydrates. Of which 37.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt there are 37.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt there are 141.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt?

Per 100 g of Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt there are 9.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt?

The main ingredients in Sea Salt With 60% Cacao Intense Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt are: Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category