MIA'S KITCHEN

Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 856044003022 Manufacturer: Mia's Kitchen - A Sebastiani Family Company Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
80per serving
Protein
0.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
6.4 gper 100 g
Fat
3.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/2 cup, 125 g): 80 calories. Per 100 g: 64 calories, 0.8 g protein, 3.6 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/2 cup (125g)

Amount per servingCalories
80
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.5g 6%
Saturated Fat 0.5g 2%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 410mg 18%
Total Carbohydrate 8g 3%
Dietary Fiber 2g 7%
Total Sugars 4g
Protein 1g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 72.5mg 6%
Iron 1mg 6%
Potassium 358mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

64 calories in 100 g
Protein0.8 g
Carbohydrates6.4 g
Sugars3.2 g
Dietary fiber1.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)4.8g
Fat3.6 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium328 mg
Calcium58 mg
Potassium286 mg
Iron0.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Basil, Carrots, Citric Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Onions, Sea Salt, Spices, Tomato Paste, Tomato Puree, Tomatoes, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara?

Per 100 g of Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara there are 64 calories.

How much protein is in Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara?

Per 100 g of Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara there are 0.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara?

Per 100 g of Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara there are 6.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara?

Per 100 g of Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara there are 3.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara?

Per 100 g of Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara there are 328.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara?

Per 100 g of Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara there are 1.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara?

The main ingredients in Bistro Marinara Pasta Sauce, Bistro Marinara are: Basil, Carrots, Citric Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
12 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Mia's Kitchen - A Sebastiani Family Company

Nutrition facts for other products from Mia's Kitchen - A Sebastiani Family Company:

All Mia's Kitchen - A Sebastiani Family Company products →