HARRIS TEETER

Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 7203672998 Manufacturer: Harris-Teeter Inc. Milk Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
79per serving
Protein
4.6 gper 100 ml
Carbs
2.9 gper 100 ml
Fat
0 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (8 OZA, 240 ml): 79 calories. Per 100 ml: 33 calories, 4.6 g protein, 0 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size8 OZA (240ml)

Amount per servingCalories
79
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0g 0%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 4.8mg 2%
Sodium 211mg 9%
Total Carbohydrate 7.0g 3%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 3%
Total Sugars 6g
Protein 11.0g
Vitamin D 2.5mcg 13%
Calcium 401mg 31%
Iron 0.4mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

33 calories in 100 ml
Protein4.6 g
Carbohydrates2.9 g
Sugars2.5 g
Dietary fiber0.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)2.5g
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol2 mg
Sodium88 mg
Calcium167 mg
Iron0.1 mg
Vitamin A93.6 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D1.1 mcg

Where to buy Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactase Enzyme, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate there are 33 calories.

How much protein is in Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate there are 4.58 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate there are 2.92 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate there are 2.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate there are 88.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate there are 0.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Chocolate Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Chocolate are: Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactase Enzyme, Natural And Artificial Flavor.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category