MAMMA CHIA

Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 856516005646 Manufacturer: Mamma Chia, LLC Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Nectars & Fruit Drinks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 BOTTLE, 360 g): 191 calories. Per 100 g: 53 calories, 3.6 g protein, 2.5 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 BOTTLE (360g)

Amount per servingCalories
191
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 9g 12%
Saturated Fat 3.0g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 230mg 10%
Total Carbohydrate 16.0g 6%
Dietary Fiber 1.1g 4%
Total Sugars 9g
Includes 5.0g Added Sugars 10%
Protein 13.0g
Vitamin D 2.0mcg 10%
Calcium 79.2mg 6%
Iron 4.0mg 22%
Potassium 209mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

53 calories in 100 g
Protein3.6 g
Carbohydrates4.4 g
Sugars2.5 g
Added sugars1.4 g
Dietary fiber0.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)4.1g
Fat2.5 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium64 mg
Calcium22 mg
Potassium58 mg
Iron1.1 mg
Vitamin D0.6 mcg

Where to buy Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chia Oil, Organic Chia Protein, Organic Chiamilk, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Stevia, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Pectin, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana there are 53 calories.

How much protein is in Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana there are 3.61 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana there are 4.44 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana there are 2.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana there are 64.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana there are 0.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana?

The main ingredients in Strawberry Banana Chia Protein Smoothie, Strawberry Banana are: Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chia Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
16 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Mamma Chia, LLC

Nutrition facts for other products from Mamma Chia, LLC:

All Mamma Chia, LLC products →