ITALO'S GOURMET

Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 753182272931 Manufacturer: Multicom Publishing Incorporated Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
67per serving
Protein
0.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
3.3 gper 100 g
Fat
5.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom has 67 calories, 0.8 g protein and 5.8 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Per 100 g

Amount per 100 gCalories
67
Total Fat 5.8g
Saturated Fat 0.8g
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg
Sodium 175mg
Total Carbohydrate 3.3g
Dietary Fiber 1.7g
Total Sugars 2.5g
Protein 0.8g
Calcium 17mg
Iron 0.6mg

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

67 calories in 100 g
Protein0.8 g
Carbohydrates3.3 g
Sugars2.5 g
Dietary fiber1.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)1.6g
Fat5.8 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium175 mg
Calcium17 mg
Iron0.6 mg
Vitamin A99.9 mcg
Vitamin C10 mg

Where to buy Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Fresh Basil, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Onions, Mushrooms, Pepper, Pure Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Spices, Tomatoes

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom?

Per 100 g of Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom there are 67 calories.

How much protein is in Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom?

Per 100 g of Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom there are 0.83 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom?

Per 100 g of Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom there are 3.33 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom?

Per 100 g of Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom there are 2.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom?

Per 100 g of Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom there are 175.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom?

Per 100 g of Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom there are 1.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom?

The main ingredients in Fresh Mushroom Pasta Sauce, Fresh Mushroom are: Fresh Basil, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Onions, Mushrooms, Pepper.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
9 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Multicom Publishing Incorporated

Nutrition facts for other products from Multicom Publishing Incorporated:

All Multicom Publishing Incorporated products →