TALIA

Margherita Pizza, Margherita — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 850016107237 Manufacturer: EXBC LLC Pizza Updated Sep 27, 2026

Margherita Pizza, Margherita
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
250per serving
Protein
7.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
30.1 gper 100 g
Fat
4.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/3 pizza, 133 g): 250 calories. Per 100 g: 188 calories, 7.5 g protein, 4.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 33% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 33% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/3 pizza (133g)

Amount per servingCalories
250
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 3.0g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 14.6mg 5%
Sodium 770mg 33%
Total Carbohydrate 40.0g 15%
Dietary Fiber 3.1g 11%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Protein 10.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 99.8mg 8%
Iron 0.8mg 5%
Potassium 202mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

188 calories in 100 g
Protein7.5 g
Carbohydrates30.1 g
Sugars3.0 g
Dietary fiber2.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)27.8g
Fat4.5 g
Saturated fat2.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol11 mg
Sodium579 mg
Calcium75 mg
Potassium152 mg
Iron0.6 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Margherita Pizza, Margherita

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Basil, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flour, Milk, Mozzarella Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Salt, Tomato Juice, Tomatoes, Water, Whole Canned Tomatoes

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Margherita Pizza, Margherita?

Per 100 g of Margherita Pizza, Margherita there are 188 calories.

How much protein is in Margherita Pizza, Margherita?

Per 100 g of Margherita Pizza, Margherita there are 7.52 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Margherita Pizza, Margherita?

Per 100 g of Margherita Pizza, Margherita there are 30.08 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.01 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Margherita Pizza, Margherita?

Per 100 g of Margherita Pizza, Margherita there are 3.01 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Margherita Pizza, Margherita?

Per 100 g of Margherita Pizza, Margherita there are 579.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Margherita Pizza, Margherita?

Per 100 g of Margherita Pizza, Margherita there are 2.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Margherita Pizza, Margherita?

The main ingredients in Margherita Pizza, Margherita are: Basil, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category