WEGMANS

Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 77890387597 Manufacturer: Wegmans Food Markets, Inc. Candy Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
240per serving
Protein
9.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
45.2 gper 100 g
Fat
40.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1.5 ONZ, 42 g): 240 calories. Per 100 g: 571 calories, 9.5 g protein, 40.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1.5 ONZ (42g)

Amount per servingCalories
240
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 17.0g 22%
Saturated Fat 7.0g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.0mg 2%
Sodium 20.2mg 1%
Total Carbohydrate 19.0g 7%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 17.0g
Protein 4.0g
Calcium 79.8mg 6%
Iron 0.7mg 4%
Potassium 110mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

571 calories in 100 g
Protein9.5 g
Carbohydrates45.2 g
Sugars40.5 g
Dietary fiber2.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)42.8g
Fat40.5 g
Saturated fat16.7 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol12 mg
Sodium48 mg
Calcium190 mg
Potassium262 mg
Iron1.7 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

An Emulsifier, Dry Roasted Unblanched Organic Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Chocolate, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Whole Milk Powder

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups?

Per 100 g of Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups there are 571 calories.

How much protein is in Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups?

Per 100 g of Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups there are 9.52 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups?

Per 100 g of Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups there are 45.24 g carbohydrates. Of which 40.48 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups?

Per 100 g of Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups there are 40.48 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups?

Per 100 g of Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups there are 48.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups?

Per 100 g of Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups there are 2.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups?

The main ingredients in Wegmans, Organic Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Cups are: An Emulsifier, Dry Roasted Unblanched Organic Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Chocolate.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
8 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Wegmans Food Markets, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Wegmans Food Markets, Inc. :

All Wegmans Food Markets, Inc. products →