BEARDED BROTHERS

Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla

UPC 854030005074 Manufacturer: Bearded Brothers LLC Snack, Energy & Granola Bars Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 BAR, 56 g): 241 calories. Per 100 g: 430 calories, 14.3 g protein, 21.4 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 BAR (56g)

Amount per servingCalories
241
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 12.0g 15%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 6.2mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 29.0g 11%
Dietary Fiber 5.0g 18%
Total Sugars 21g
Protein 8.0g
Calcium 90.2mg 7%
Iron 1.4mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

430 calories in 100 g
Protein14.3 g
Carbohydrates51.8 g
Sugars37.5 g
Dietary fiber8.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)42.9g
Fat21.4 g
Saturated fat1.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium11 mg
Calcium161 mg
Iron2.6 mg
Vitamin A26.7 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Dried Blueberries, Pectin, Sea Salt, Stevia, Vanilla, Vanilla Rice Protein, What's In It? Organic Dates, Whole Brown Rice Protein, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla there are 430 calories.

How much protein is in Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla there are 14.29 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla there are 51.79 g carbohydrates. Of which 37.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla there are 37.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla there are 11.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla there are 8.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla?

The main ingredients in Bearded Brothers, Energy Bar, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla, Bodacious Blueberry Vanilla are: Organic Almonds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Dried Blueberries, Pectin, Sea Salt.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category