TWO BROTHERS

Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 20601411609 Manufacturer: Rafael Padilla & Cia S. En C. Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
210per serving
Protein
6.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
24.5 gper 100 g
Fat
10.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (2/3 cup, 106 g): 210 calories. Per 100 g: 198 calories, 6.6 g protein, 10.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 40% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 40% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2/3 cup (106g)

Amount per servingCalories
210
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 11.0g 14%
Saturated Fat 8.0g 40%
Trans Fat --
Cholesterol 25.4mg 8%
Sodium 35.0mg 2%
Total Carbohydrate 26.0g 9%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 23.0g
Includes 9.0g Added Sugars 18%
Protein 7.0g
Vitamin D 0.4mcg 2%
Calcium 79.5mg 6%
Iron 2.2mg 12%
Potassium 270mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

198 calories in 100 g
Protein6.6 g
Carbohydrates24.5 g
Sugars21.7 g
Added sugars8.5 g
Dietary fiber1.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)22.6g
Fat10.4 g
Saturated fat7.5 g
Cholesterol24 mg
Sodium33 mg
Calcium75 mg
Potassium255 mg
Iron2.1 mg
Vitamin D0.4 mcg

Where to buy Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Alkalized, Cane Sugar, Carob Gum, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Cream, Dextrose, Egg Yolk, Guar Gum, Honey, Milk, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate there are 198 calories.

How much protein is in Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate there are 6.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate there are 24.53 g carbohydrates. Of which 21.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate there are 21.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate there are 33.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate there are 1.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Double Dark Chocolate Gelato, Double Dark Chocolate are: Alkalized, Cane Sugar, Carob Gum, Cocoa, Coconut Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
13 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Rafael Padilla & Cia S. En C.

Nutrition facts for other products from Rafael Padilla & Cia S. En C.:

All Rafael Padilla & Cia S. En C. products →