SHAMROCK FARMS

Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut

UPC 28300022225 Manufacturer: Shamrock Foods Company Milk Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 bottle, 354 ml): 312 calories. Per 100 ml: 88 calories, 4.2 g protein, 3.7 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 40% DV per serving High in added sugars — 26% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 40% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 26% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 bottle (354ml)

Amount per servingCalories
312
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 13.0g 17%
Saturated Fat 8g 40%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 10.6mg 4%
Sodium 280mg 12%
Total Carbohydrate 46.0g 17%
Dietary Fiber 2.1g 8%
Total Sugars 32.0g
Includes 13.1g Added Sugars 26%
Protein 15.0g
Vitamin D 4.9mcg 24%
Calcium 471mg 36%
Iron 1.8mg 10%
Potassium 750mg 16%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

88 calories in 100 ml
Protein4.2 g
Carbohydrates13.0 g
Sugars9.0 g
Added sugars3.7 g
Dietary fiber0.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)12.4g
Fat3.7 g
Saturated fat2.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol3 mg
Sodium79 mg
Calcium133 mg
Potassium212 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Vitamin A1085 mcg
Vitamin D1.4 mcg

Where to buy Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almonds, Carrageenan, Cocoa, Coconut Creme, Coconut Extract, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Processed With Alkali, Salt, Stevia Sweetener, Sugar, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Water, Whole Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut there are 88 calories.

How much protein is in Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut there are 4.24 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut there are 12.99 g carbohydrates. Of which 9.04 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut there are 9.04 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut there are 79.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut there are 0.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut?

The main ingredients in Chocolate Almond & Coconut Swirled, Chocolate Almond & Coconut are: Almonds, Carrageenan, Cocoa, Coconut Creme, Coconut Extract.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
15 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Shamrock Foods Company

Nutrition facts for other products from Shamrock Foods Company:

All Shamrock Foods Company products →