N/A

Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 41130497513 Manufacturer: Supervalu, Inc. Other Snacks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
170per serving
Protein
13.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
50 gper 100 g
Fat
33.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/4 cup, 30 g): 170 calories. Per 100 g: 567 calories, 13.3 g protein, 33.3 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/4 cup (30g)

Amount per servingCalories
170
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 10.0g 13%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 0mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 15g 5%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 10.0g
Includes 9g Added Sugars 18%
Protein 4.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 20.1mg 2%
Iron 1.0mg 6%
Potassium 140mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

567 calories in 100 g
Protein13.3 g
Carbohydrates50 g
Sugars33.3 g
Added sugars30 g
Dietary fiber6.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)43.3g
Fat33.3 g
Saturated fat3.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium0 mg
Calcium67 mg
Potassium467 mg
Iron3.3 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Citric Acid, Cranberries, Shelled Pumpkin Seeds, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Walnuts

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart?

Per 100 g of Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart there are 567 calories.

How much protein is in Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart?

Per 100 g of Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart there are 13.33 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart?

Per 100 g of Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart there are 50.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 33.33 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart?

Per 100 g of Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart there are 33.33 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart?

Per 100 g of Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart there are 0.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart?

Per 100 g of Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart there are 6.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart?

The main ingredients in Wholesome Heart Snack Mix, Wholesome Heart are: Almonds, Cashews, Citric Acid, Cranberries, Shelled Pumpkin Seeds.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
8 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Supervalu, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Supervalu, Inc.:

All Supervalu, Inc. products →