PEPPERIDGE FARM

Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs

UPC 14100048084 Manufacturer: Pepperidge Farm Inc. Biscuits/Cookies Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (Amount per serving, 26 g): 120 calories. Per 100 g: 462 calories, 7.7 g protein, 19.2 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving Contains WheatContains MilkContains EggsContains Soy

Nutrition Facts

Serving sizeAmount per serving (26g)

Amount per servingCalories
120
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5g 6%
Saturated Fat 3g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 20.0mg 7%
Sodium 80.1mg 3%
Total Carbohydrate 18g 7%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 5g
Includes 5.0g Added Sugars 10%
Protein 2.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 9.9mg 1%
Iron 1.0mg 6%
Potassium 20.0mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

462 calories in 100 g
Protein7.7 g
Carbohydrates69.2 g
Sugars19.2 g
Added sugars19.2 g
Dietary fiber3.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)65.4g
Fat19.2 g
Saturated fat11.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol77 mg
Sodium308 mg
Calcium38 mg
Potassium77 mg
Iron3.9 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Butter, Corn Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Dextrose, Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour, Flour, Folic Acid, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate

Allergens

Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs?

Per 100 g of Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs there are 462 calories.

How much protein is in Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs?

Per 100 g of Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs there are 7.69 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs?

Per 100 g of Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs there are 69.23 g carbohydrates. Of which 19.23 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs?

Per 100 g of Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs there are 19.23 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs?

Per 100 g of Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs there are 308.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs?

Per 100 g of Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs there are 3.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs?

The main ingredients in Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Butter Cookies, Multi-pack Tub, 22-count Snack Packs are: Baking Soda, Butter, Corn Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Dextrose.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
16 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Pepperidge Farm Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Pepperidge Farm Inc.:

All Pepperidge Farm Inc. products →