PRICE CHOPPER

Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 41735083227 Manufacturer: Price Chopper Supermarkets Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
200per serving
Protein
25.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
19.4 gper 100 g
Fat
51.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (0.25 cup, 31 g): 200 calories. Per 100 g: 645 calories, 25.8 g protein, 51.6 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.25 cup (31g)

Amount per servingCalories
200
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 16.0g 21%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 12%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 110mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 6.0g 2%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Protein 8.0g
Calcium 20.1mg 2%
Iron 0.4mg 2%
Potassium 150mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

645 calories in 100 g
Protein25.8 g
Carbohydrates19.4 g
Sugars12.9 g
Dietary fiber6.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)12.9g
Fat51.6 g
Saturated fat8.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium355 mg
Calcium65 mg
Potassium484 mg
Iron1.2 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Honey, Maltodextrin And Xanthan Gum, Modified Potato Starch, Peanuts, Sea Salt, Sugar

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted?

Per 100 g of Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted there are 645 calories.

How much protein is in Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted?

Per 100 g of Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted there are 25.81 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted?

Per 100 g of Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted there are 19.35 g carbohydrates. Of which 12.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted?

Per 100 g of Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted there are 12.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted?

Per 100 g of Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted there are 355.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted?

Per 100 g of Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted there are 6.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted?

The main ingredients in Price Chopper, Peanuts, Honey Roasted, Honey Roasted are: Honey, Maltodextrin And Xanthan Gum, Modified Potato Starch, Peanuts, Sea Salt.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category