Kellogg Company US

Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 28989101730 Vegetable Based Products / Meals - Not Ready to Eat (Frozen) Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
154per serving
Protein
26.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
6.5 gper 100 g
Fat
5.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (12 average strips, 85 g): 154 calories. Per 100 g: 181 calories, 26.8 g protein, 5.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Yeast ExtractContains Tapioca StarchContains Caramel ColorContains Garlic PowderContains Onion PowderContains Tricalcium PhosphateContains Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (hydrolyzed SoyContains CornContains Wheat ProteinContains SaltContains Potassium ChlorideContains SpiceContains Natural FlavorsContains Disodium InosinateContains Disodium Guanylate

Nutrition Facts

Serving size12 average strips (85g)

Amount per servingCalories
154
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.5g 6%
Saturated Fat 0.7g 3%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 434mg 19%
Total Carbohydrate 5.5g 2%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 0.2g
Protein 22.8g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 151mg 12%
Iron 2.9mg 16%
Potassium 115mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

181 calories in 100 g
Protein26.8 g
Carbohydrates6.5 g
Sugars0.2 g
Dietary fiber2.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)4.2g
Fat5.3 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium510 mg
Calcium178 mg
Potassium135 mg
Iron3.4 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Corn Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Wheat Gluten

Allergens

Contains: Two Percent Or Less Of Yeast Extract, Tapioca Starch, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (hydrolyzed Soy, Corn, Wheat Protein, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz there are 181 calories.

How much protein is in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz there are 26.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz there are 6.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz there are 0.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz there are 510.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz there are 2.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz?

The main ingredients in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Steak 13.5oz are: Corn Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Wheat Gluten.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
4 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg Company US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg Company US:

All Kellogg Company US products →