ZATARAIN'S

Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style

UPC 71429014114 Manufacturer: Zatarain's Inc. Flavored Rice Dishes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (3/4 cup, 81 g): 280 calories. Per 100 g: 346 calories, 11.1 g protein, 3.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 28% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 28% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size3/4 cup (81g)

Amount per servingCalories
280
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 2.5g 3%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 650mg 28%
Total Carbohydrate 57g 21%
Dietary Fiber 11.0g 39%
Total Sugars 3.0g
Includes 1.0g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 9.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 89.9mg 7%
Iron 2.3mg 13%
Potassium 440mg 9%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

346 calories in 100 g
Protein11.1 g
Carbohydrates70.4 g
Sugars3.7 g
Added sugars1.2 g
Dietary fiber13.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)56.8g
Fat3.1 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium802 mg
Calcium111 mg
Potassium543 mg
Iron2.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid Natural Flavor, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Including Parsley, Navy Beans, Onion, Parboiled Brown Rice, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Turmeric, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style?

Per 100 g of Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style there are 346 calories.

How much protein is in Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style?

Per 100 g of Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style there are 11.11 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style?

Per 100 g of Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style there are 70.37 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style?

Per 100 g of Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style there are 3.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style?

Per 100 g of Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style there are 802.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style?

Per 100 g of Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style there are 13.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style?

The main ingredients in Spanish Style Brown Rice With Bell Peppers And White Beans, Spanish Style are: Brown Sugar, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid Natural Flavor, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category