WHOLE FOODS MARKET

California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style

UPC 99482485306 Manufacturer: Whole Foods Market, Inc. Frozen Prepared Sides Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 1/2 cup, 188 g): 169 calories. Per 100 g: 90 calories, 7.5 g protein, 2.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 23% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 23% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 1/2 cup (188g)

Amount per servingCalories
169
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.0g 5%
Saturated Fat 0.5g 3%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 521mg 23%
Total Carbohydrate 29.0g 11%
Dietary Fiber 16.0g 57%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Protein 14.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 60.2mg 5%
Iron 2.9mg 16%
Potassium 431mg 9%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

90 calories in 100 g
Protein7.5 g
Carbohydrates15.4 g
Sugars2.1 g
Dietary fiber8.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)6.9g
Fat2.1 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium277 mg
Calcium32 mg
Potassium229 mg
Iron1.5 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Basil, Broccoli, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Extractives Of Herbs, Garlic Powder, Green Lentils, Onion Powder, Parsley, Peas, Salt, Seasoning, Soybeans, Sunflower Seed Oil, Thyme, Water, Wheat Maltodextrin, Yellow Bell Peppers

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style?

Per 100 g of California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style there are 90 calories.

How much protein is in California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style?

Per 100 g of California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style there are 7.45 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style?

Per 100 g of California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style there are 15.43 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.13 g sugars.

How much sugar is in California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style?

Per 100 g of California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style there are 2.13 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style?

Per 100 g of California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style there are 277.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style?

Per 100 g of California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style there are 8.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style?

The main ingredients in California-Style Protein Blends A Savory Blend Of Lentils, Broccoli, Peas, Bell Peppers And Soybeans With A Hint Of Garlic, California-Style are: Basil, Broccoli, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Extractives Of Herbs, Garlic Powder.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
17 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Whole Foods Market, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Whole Foods Market, Inc.:

All Whole Foods Market, Inc. products →