RISING MOON ORGANICS

Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies

UPC 785030020456 Manufacturer: United Natural Foods, Inc. Frozen Appetizers & Hors D'oeuvres Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 cup, 140 g): 251 calories. Per 100 g: 179 calories, 5.7 g protein, 1.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 cup (140g)

Amount per servingCalories
251
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 2.0g 3%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.6mg 2%
Sodium 470mg 20%
Total Carbohydrate 51.0g 19%
Dietary Fiber 2.9g 10%
Total Sugars 2.0g
Protein 8.0g
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 0.7mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

179 calories in 100 g
Protein5.7 g
Carbohydrates36.4 g
Sugars1.4 g
Dietary fiber2.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)34.3g
Fat1.4 g
Saturated fat0.7 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol4 mg
Sodium336 mg
Calcium0 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C10.7 mg

Where to buy Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Culture, Filling Ingredients: Water, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Butter, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cooked Onions, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Organic Potato Flakes, Organic Whole Eggs, Pasta Ingredients: Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Sea Salt, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies?

Per 100 g of Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies there are 179 calories.

How much protein is in Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies?

Per 100 g of Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies there are 5.71 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies?

Per 100 g of Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies there are 36.43 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.43 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies?

Per 100 g of Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies there are 1.43 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies?

Per 100 g of Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies there are 336.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies?

Per 100 g of Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies there are 2.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies?

The main ingredients in Rising Moon Organics, Traditional Potato And Onion Stuffed Pasta, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies, Organic Potato & Onion Pierogies are: Culture, Filling Ingredients: Water, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Butter, Organic Canola Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
13 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from United Natural Foods, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from United Natural Foods, Inc.:

All United Natural Foods, Inc. products →