PROPER GOOD

Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter

UPC 850048165151 Manufacturer: SureGreen Mulch, LLC Cereal Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 servings, 73 g): 290 calories. Per 100 g: 397 calories, 20.6 g protein, 9.6 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 22% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 22% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 servings (73g)

Amount per servingCalories
290
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 7.0g 9%
Saturated Fat 4.5g 22%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.1mg 2%
Sodium 45.3mg 2%
Total Carbohydrate 44.0g 16%
Dietary Fiber 6.0g 21%
Total Sugars 10.0g
Includes 7.0g Added Sugars 14%
Protein 15.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 59.9mg 5%
Iron 2.6mg 14%
Potassium 330mg 7%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

397 calories in 100 g
Protein20.6 g
Carbohydrates60.3 g
Sugars13.7 g
Added sugars9.6 g
Dietary fiber8.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)52.1g
Fat9.6 g
Saturated fat6.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol7 mg
Sodium62 mg
Calcium82 mg
Potassium452 mg
Iron3.6 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Banana, Banana Chips, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Grass-fed Whey Isolate, Natural Banana Flavor, Peanuts, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter there are 397 calories.

How much protein is in Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter there are 20.55 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter there are 60.27 g carbohydrates. Of which 13.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter there are 13.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter there are 62.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter there are 8.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter?

The main ingredients in Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter Overnight Oats, Chocolate Banana + Peanut Butter are: Banana, Banana Chips, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category