MEIJER

Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 719283950857 Manufacturer: Meijer, Inc. Candy Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (3 PIECES, 34 g): 190 calories. Per 100 g: 559 calories, 8.8 g protein, 38.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving High in added sugars — 26% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 26% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size3 PIECES (34g)

Amount per servingCalories
190
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 13.0g 17%
Saturated Fat 7.0g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.1mg 2%
Sodium 94.9mg 4%
Total Carbohydrate 17g 6%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 15.0g
Includes 13.0g Added Sugars 26%
Protein 3.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 20.1mg 2%
Iron 0mg 0%
Potassium 70.0mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

559 calories in 100 g
Protein8.8 g
Carbohydrates50 g
Sugars44.1 g
Added sugars38.2 g
Dietary fiber2.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)47.1g
Fat38.2 g
Saturated fat20.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol15 mg
Sodium279 mg
Calcium59 mg
Potassium206 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Powdered Sugar, Propyll Gallate, Rapeseed Cottonseed, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, To Maintain Freshness, Vanilla, Whole Milk Powder

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate there are 559 calories.

How much protein is in Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate there are 8.82 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate there are 50.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 44.12 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate there are 44.12 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate there are 279.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate there are 2.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate are: Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
18 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Meijer, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Meijer, Inc.:

All Meijer, Inc. products →