HARRAN NATURAL

Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil

UPC 860006807818 Manufacturer: Gi&Gi GLOBAL TRADING LLC Entrees, Sides & Small Meals Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 pouch, 187 g): 251 calories. Per 100 g: 134 calories, 5.9 g protein, 4.3 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 pouch (187g)

Amount per servingCalories
251
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.0g 10%
Saturated Fat 1.5g 7%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 350mg 15%
Total Carbohydrate 33.0g 12%
Dietary Fiber 8.0g 29%
Total Sugars 3.0g
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0%
Protein 11.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 26.2mg 2%
Iron 2.0mg 11%
Potassium 135mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

134 calories in 100 g
Protein5.9 g
Carbohydrates17.6 g
Sugars1.6 g
Added sugars0 g
Dietary fiber4.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)13.3g
Fat4.3 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium187 mg
Calcium14 mg
Potassium72 mg
Iron1.1 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Curry Powder, Dried Mint, Green Lentils, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Ground White Pepper, Olive Oil, Red Basil Flakes, Roasted Onions, Salt, Water, Whole Grain Bulgur Wheat

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil?

Per 100 g of Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil there are 134 calories.

How much protein is in Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil?

Per 100 g of Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil there are 5.88 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil?

Per 100 g of Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil there are 17.65 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil?

Per 100 g of Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil there are 1.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil?

Per 100 g of Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil there are 187.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil?

Per 100 g of Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil there are 4.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil?

The main ingredients in Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Cracked Bulgur Pilaf, Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil are: Curry Powder, Dried Mint, Green Lentils, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category