GOOD & GATHER

Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 85239156971 Manufacturer: Target Stores Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 pouch, 28 g): 140 calories. Per 100 g: 500 calories, 10.7 g protein, 32.1 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 pouch (28g)

Amount per servingCalories
140
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 9.0g 12%
Saturated Fat 1g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 0mg 0%
Total Carbohydrate 14g 5%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 9.0g
Includes 7g Added Sugars 14%
Protein 3.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 30.0mg 2%
Iron 0.9mg 5%
Potassium 120mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

500 calories in 100 g
Protein10.7 g
Carbohydrates50 g
Sugars32.1 g
Added sugars25 g
Dietary fiber7.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)42.9g
Fat32.1 g
Saturated fat3.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium0 mg
Calcium107 mg
Potassium429 mg
Iron3.2 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Cranberries, Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond?

Per 100 g of Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond there are 500 calories.

How much protein is in Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond?

Per 100 g of Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond there are 10.71 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond?

Per 100 g of Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond there are 50.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 32.14 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond?

Per 100 g of Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond there are 32.14 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond?

Per 100 g of Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond there are 0.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond?

Per 100 g of Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond there are 7.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond?

The main ingredients in Cashew Cranberry Almond Trail Mix, Cashew Cranberry Almond are: Almonds, Cashews, Cranberries, Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Sugar.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
6 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Target Stores

Nutrition facts for other products from Target Stores:

All Target Stores products →