LINDT

Lindor Truffles — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 9542013929 Manufacturer: Lindt & Sprungli (Schweiz) AG Chocolate Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
250per serving
Protein
4.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
45.2 gper 100 g
Fat
42.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (3 HEARTS, 42 g): 250 calories. Per 100 g: 595 calories, 4.8 g protein, 42.9 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 70% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 70% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size3 HEARTS (42g)

Amount per servingCalories
250
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 18.0g 23%
Saturated Fat 14.0g 70%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.0mg 2%
Sodium 39.9mg 2%
Total Carbohydrate 19.0g 7%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 19.0g
Protein 2.0g
Calcium 60.1mg 5%
Iron 0.7mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

595 calories in 100 g
Protein4.8 g
Carbohydrates45.2 g
Sugars45.2 g
Dietary fiber2.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)42.8g
Fat42.9 g
Saturated fat33.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol12 mg
Sodium95 mg
Calcium143 mg
Iron1.7 mg
Vitamin A71.4 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Lindor Truffles

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Artificial Flavoring, Artificial Flavors, Barley Malt Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Emulsifier, Lactose, Milk, Milk Chocolate, Milkfat, Palm Kernel, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin, Sugar, Vanillin, Vegetable Oil

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Lindor Truffles?

Per 100 g of Lindor Truffles there are 595 calories.

How much protein is in Lindor Truffles?

Per 100 g of Lindor Truffles there are 4.76 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Lindor Truffles?

Per 100 g of Lindor Truffles there are 45.24 g carbohydrates. Of which 45.24 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Lindor Truffles?

Per 100 g of Lindor Truffles there are 45.24 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Lindor Truffles?

Per 100 g of Lindor Truffles there are 95.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Lindor Truffles?

Per 100 g of Lindor Truffles there are 2.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Lindor Truffles?

The main ingredients in Lindor Truffles are: Artificial Flavoring, Artificial Flavors, Barley Malt Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category