LOFTHOUSE

Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 708971926045 Manufacturer: Lofthouse Foods Cookies & Biscuits Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
180per serving
Protein
4.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
59.5 gper 100 g
Fat
19.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 COOKIE, 42 g): 180 calories. Per 100 g: 429 calories, 4.8 g protein, 19.1 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 COOKIE (42g)

Amount per servingCalories
180
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.0g 10%
Saturated Fat 3.0g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 135mg 6%
Total Carbohydrate 25.0g 9%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 16.0g
Protein 2.0g
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 0.7mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

429 calories in 100 g
Protein4.8 g
Carbohydrates59.5 g
Sugars38.1 g
Dietary fiber2.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)57.1g
Fat19.1 g
Saturated fat7.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium321 mg
Calcium0 mg
Iron1.7 mg
Vitamin A214 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Annatto, Artificial Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Emulsifier, Margarine, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Palm Oil, Peanuts, Preservative, Processed With Alkali, Red 40 Lake, Salt, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vitamin A Palmitate, Water, Whole Grain Rolled Oats

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies?

Per 100 g of Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies there are 429 calories.

How much protein is in Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies?

Per 100 g of Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies there are 4.76 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies?

Per 100 g of Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies there are 59.52 g carbohydrates. Of which 38.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies?

Per 100 g of Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies there are 38.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies?

Per 100 g of Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies there are 321.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies?

Per 100 g of Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies there are 2.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies?

The main ingredients in Lofthouse, Red Velvet Soft & Chewy Cookies are: Annatto, Artificial Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Cocoa, Corn Syrup.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category