CAMPANINI

Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 8000193000810 Manufacturer: Riseria Campanini srl Rice Updated Sep 27, 2026

Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
287per serving
Protein
8.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
89.2 gper 100 g
Fat
3.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (0.5 cup, 83 g): 287 calories. Per 100 g: 346 calories, 8.4 g protein, 3.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 42% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 42% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.5 cup (83g)

Amount per servingCalories
287
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 2.6g 3%
Saturated Fat 0.9g 4%
Trans Fat --
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 970mg 42%
Total Carbohydrate 74.0g 27%
Dietary Fiber 1.8g 7%
Total Sugars 1.0g
Protein 7.0g
Calcium 10.0mg 1%
Iron 0.2mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

346 calories in 100 g
Protein8.4 g
Carbohydrates89.2 g
Sugars1.2 g
Dietary fiber2.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)87.0g
Fat3.1 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium1169 mg
Calcium12 mg
Iron0.2 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C1.4 mg

Where to buy Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Carrot, Celery, Curcuma, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Potato Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Saffron, Salt, Spices Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Seasoning Without Glutamate, Vialone Nano Rice, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron?

Per 100 g of Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron there are 346 calories.

How much protein is in Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron?

Per 100 g of Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron there are 8.43 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron?

Per 100 g of Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron there are 89.16 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron?

Per 100 g of Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron there are 1.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron?

Per 100 g of Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron there are 1169.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron?

Per 100 g of Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron there are 2.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron?

The main ingredients in Risotto Alla Milanese With Saffron are: Carrot, Celery, Curcuma, Garlic, Onion.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
15 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Riseria Campanini srl

Nutrition facts for other products from Riseria Campanini srl:

All Riseria Campanini srl products →