LENNY & LARRY'S

Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 787692880034 Manufacturer: Lenny & Larry's Cookies & Biscuits Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
170per serving
Protein
17.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
54.3 gper 100 g
Fat
25.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 BAG, 35 g): 170 calories. Per 100 g: 486 calories, 17.1 g protein, 25.7 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 BAG (35g)

Amount per servingCalories
170
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 9.0g 12%
Saturated Fat 4g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 110mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 19.0g 7%
Dietary Fiber 4.0g 14%
Total Sugars 9.0g
Protein 6.0g
Calcium 19.9mg 2%
Iron 0.7mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

486 calories in 100 g
Protein17.1 g
Carbohydrates54.3 g
Sugars25.7 g
Dietary fiber11.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)42.9g
Fat25.7 g
Saturated fat11.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium314 mg
Calcium57 mg
Iron2.1 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Cinnamon, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Palm Fruit Oil, Pea Protein, Protein Blend, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar?

Per 100 g of Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar there are 486 calories.

How much protein is in Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar?

Per 100 g of Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar there are 17.14 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar?

Per 100 g of Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar there are 54.29 g carbohydrates. Of which 25.71 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar?

Per 100 g of Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar there are 25.71 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar?

Per 100 g of Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar there are 314.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar?

Per 100 g of Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar there are 11.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar?

The main ingredients in Cinnamon Sugar Crunchy Cookies, Cinnamon Sugar are: Baking Soda, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Cinnamon, Enriched Wheat Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category