MAGGI

Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek

UPC 88468680118 Manufacturer: Euro-American Brands, LLC Other Soups Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (3 Tbsp, 26 g): 103 calories. Per 100 g: 396 calories, 11.5 g protein, 15.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 36% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 36% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size3 Tbsp (26g)

Amount per servingCalories
103
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.0g 5%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 822mg 36%
Total Carbohydrate 13g 5%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Protein 3g
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 0mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

396 calories in 100 g
Protein11.5 g
Carbohydrates50 g
Sugars15.4 g
Dietary fiber3.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)46.2g
Fat15.4 g
Saturated fat3.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium3162 mg
Calcium0 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidifier, Citric Acid, Cream Powder, Garlic, Glucose Syrup, Iodized Salt, Leeks, Milk Protein, Natural Flavors, Onions, Potato Starch, Spices, Spinach Powder, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek?

Per 100 g of Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek there are 396 calories.

How much protein is in Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek?

Per 100 g of Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek there are 11.54 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek?

Per 100 g of Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek there are 50.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 15.38 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek?

Per 100 g of Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek there are 15.38 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek?

Per 100 g of Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek there are 3162.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek?

Per 100 g of Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek there are 3.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek?

The main ingredients in Cream Of Leek Soup With Fine Selected Leek Pieces, Cream Of Leek are: Acidifier, Citric Acid, Cream Powder, Garlic, Glucose Syrup.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
18 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Euro-American Brands, LLC

Nutrition facts for other products from Euro-American Brands, LLC:

All Euro-American Brands, LLC products →