POWER CRUNCH

Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 644225700323 Manufacturer: Bionutritional Research Group, Inc. Snack, Energy & Granola Bars Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 bar, 40 g): 215 calories. Per 100 g: 538 calories, 32.5 g protein, 32.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 bar (40g)

Amount per servingCalories
215
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 13g 17%
Saturated Fat 7g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 10mg 3%
Sodium 120mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 12g 4%
Dietary Fiber 1g 4%
Total Sugars 5g
Protein 13g
Calcium 60mg 5%
Iron 1.4mg 8%
Potassium 150mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

538 calories in 100 g
Protein32.5 g
Carbohydrates30 g
Sugars12.5 g
Dietary fiber2.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)27.5g
Fat32.5 g
Saturated fat17.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol25 mg
Sodium300 mg
Calcium150 mg
Potassium375 mg
Iron3.6 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

40% Di And Tripeptides, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Barley, Cocoa, Enriched Wheat Flour, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Micro Peptides From High-dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Milk Protein Isolate, Modified Palm Oil, Natural Flavours, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Proto Whey Protein Blend, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sugar, Whey Protein Isolate

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge there are 538 calories.

How much protein is in Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge there are 32.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge there are 30.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 12.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge there are 12.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge there are 300.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge there are 2.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge?

The main ingredients in Peanut Butter Fudge Protein Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge are: 40% Di And Tripeptides, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Barley, Cocoa.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
21 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Bionutritional Research Group, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Bionutritional Research Group, Inc.:

All Bionutritional Research Group, Inc. products →