PRIMAL KITCHEN

No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 850004639719 Manufacturer: Primal Nutrition Ketchup, Mustard, BBQ & Cheese Sauce Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per 100 g, No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara has 128 calories, 3.2 g protein and 8.8 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Per 100 g

Amount per 100 gCalories
128
Total Fat 8.8g
Saturated Fat 1.2g
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg
Sodium 496mg
Total Carbohydrate 12g
Dietary Fiber 0.8g
Total Sugars 7.2g
Protein 3.2g
Vitamin D 0mcg
Calcium 32mg
Iron 1.4mg
Potassium 224mg

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

128 calories in 100 g
Protein3.2 g
Carbohydrates12 g
Sugars7.2 g
Dietary fiber0.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)11.2g
Fat8.8 g
Saturated fat1.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium496 mg
Calcium32 mg
Potassium224 mg
Iron1.4 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Apple Puree, Avocado Oil, Beets, Citric Acid, Fennel Seed, Organic Beet Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Carrots, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Thyme, Pumpkin Seed Butter, Sea Salt, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara?

Per 100 g of No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara there are 128 calories.

How much protein is in No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara?

Per 100 g of No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara there are 3.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara?

Per 100 g of No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara there are 12.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 7.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara?

Per 100 g of No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara there are 7.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara?

Per 100 g of No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara there are 496.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara?

Per 100 g of No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara there are 0.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara?

The main ingredients in No Dairy Veggie Marinara Sauce, No Dairy Veggie Marinara are: Apple Puree, Avocado Oil, Beets, Citric Acid, Fennel Seed.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
18 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Primal Nutrition

Nutrition facts for other products from Primal Nutrition:

All Primal Nutrition products →