LOWES FOODS

Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon

UPC 741643032101 Manufacturer: Lowe's Food Stores, Inc. Canned Condensed Soup Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (0.5 cup, 123 g): 140 calories. Per 100 g: 114 calories, 4.9 g protein, 3.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 43% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 43% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.5 cup (123g)

Amount per servingCalories
140
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.0g 5%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 4.9mg 2%
Sodium 980mg 43%
Total Carbohydrate 20g 7%
Dietary Fiber 5.0g 18%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Protein 6.0g
Calcium 40.6mg 3%
Iron 1.4mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

114 calories in 100 g
Protein4.9 g
Carbohydrates16.3 g
Sugars3.2 g
Dietary fiber4.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)12.2g
Fat3.2 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol4 mg
Sodium797 mg
Calcium33 mg
Iron1.2 mg
Vitamin A97.5 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bacon, Carrots, Celery, Cured With Water, Dehydrated Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Prepared White Beans, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Sugar, Tomato Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Water, Wheat Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon?

Per 100 g of Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon there are 114 calories.

How much protein is in Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon?

Per 100 g of Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon there are 4.88 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon?

Per 100 g of Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon there are 16.26 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.25 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon?

Per 100 g of Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon there are 3.25 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon?

Per 100 g of Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon there are 797.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon?

Per 100 g of Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon there are 4.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon?

The main ingredients in Lowes Foods, Condensed Soup, Bean With Bacon, Bean With Bacon are: Bacon, Carrots, Celery, Cured With Water, Dehydrated Onions.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
19 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Lowe's Food Stores, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Lowe's Food Stores, Inc.:

All Lowe's Food Stores, Inc. products →