POPCORNERS

Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 810607021489 Manufacturer: PepsiCo, Inc. (BFY Brands) Other Snacks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (28 g): 120 calories. Per 100 g: 429 calories, 35.7 g protein, 10.7 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size28g

Amount per servingCalories
120
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 3.0g 4%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 250mg 11%
Total Carbohydrate 13g 5%
Dietary Fiber 5.0g 18%
Total Sugars 3.0g
Includes 2.0g Added Sugars 4%
Protein 10.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 40.0mg 3%
Iron 1.9mg 11%
Potassium 380mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

429 calories in 100 g
Protein35.7 g
Carbohydrates46.4 g
Sugars10.7 g
Added sugars7.1 g
Dietary fiber17.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)28.5g
Fat10.7 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium893 mg
Calcium143 mg
Potassium1357 mg
Iron6.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Antioxidant, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Cassava Flour, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Made From Corn, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Flavors, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Paprika, Paprika Extracts, Salt, Sea Salt, Soy Fiber, Soy Protein Concentrate, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue?

Per 100 g of Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue there are 429 calories.

How much protein is in Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue?

Per 100 g of Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue there are 35.71 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue?

Per 100 g of Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue there are 46.43 g carbohydrates. Of which 10.71 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue?

Per 100 g of Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue there are 10.71 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue?

Per 100 g of Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue there are 893.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue?

Per 100 g of Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue there are 17.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue?

The main ingredients in Barbecue Flavored Energy-Packed Protein Crisps, Barbecue are: Antioxidant, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Cassava Flour, Citric Acid.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category