FIELD DAY

Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 42563603373 Manufacturer: United Natural Foods, Inc. Cereal Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 packet, 40 g): 170 calories. Per 100 g: 425 calories, 12.5 g protein, 12.5 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 packet (40g)

Amount per servingCalories
170
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5g 6%
Saturated Fat 0.5g 2%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 110mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 27g 10%
Dietary Fiber 3g 11%
Total Sugars 9g
Includes 8g Added Sugars 16%
Protein 5g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 20mg 2%
Iron 1.5mg 8%
Potassium 140mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

425 calories in 100 g
Protein12.5 g
Carbohydrates67.5 g
Sugars22.5 g
Added sugars20 g
Dietary fiber7.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)60.0g
Fat12.5 g
Saturated fat1.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium275 mg
Calcium50 mg
Potassium350 mg
Iron3.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Quinoa, Organic Walnuts, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Sea Salt

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon?

Per 100 g of Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon there are 425 calories.

How much protein is in Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon?

Per 100 g of Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon there are 12.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon?

Per 100 g of Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon there are 67.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 22.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon?

Per 100 g of Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon there are 22.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon?

Per 100 g of Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon there are 275.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon?

Per 100 g of Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon there are 7.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon?

The main ingredients in Apple Cinnamon Organic Instant Oatmeal, Apple Cinnamon are: Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Flax Seeds.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
9 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from United Natural Foods, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from United Natural Foods, Inc.:

All United Natural Foods, Inc. products →