GIANT EAGLE

Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana

UPC 30034079741 Manufacturer: Giant Eagle, Inc. Rice Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (0.5 cup as packaged, 86 g): 320 calories. Per 100 g: 372 calories, 11.6 g protein, 7.0 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 41% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 41% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.5 cup as packaged (86g)

Amount per servingCalories
320
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 13%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 10.3mg 3%
Sodium 950mg 41%
Total Carbohydrate 56.0g 20%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Includes 1.0g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 10.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 160mg 12%
Iron 0.4mg 2%
Potassium 240mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

372 calories in 100 g
Protein11.6 g
Carbohydrates65.1 g
Sugars5.8 g
Added sugars1.2 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)63.9g
Fat7.0 g
Saturated fat2.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol12 mg
Sodium1105 mg
Calcium186 mg
Potassium279 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Anti-caking, Arborio Rice, Black Pepper, Cheese Blend, Cheese Cultures, Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Glucose Syrup, Milk, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Powder, Process Cheese Powder, Rennet, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Oil Powder, Whey Powder, Yeast Extract Powder

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana?

Per 100 g of Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana there are 372 calories.

How much protein is in Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana?

Per 100 g of Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana there are 11.63 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana?

Per 100 g of Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana there are 65.12 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.81 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana?

Per 100 g of Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana there are 5.81 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana?

Per 100 g of Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana there are 1105.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana?

Per 100 g of Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana?

The main ingredients in Parmigiana Authentic Italian Arborio Rice With Traditional Cheese Sauce Risotto, Parmigiana are: Anti-caking, Arborio Rice, Black Pepper, Cheese Blend, Cheese Cultures.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
24 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Giant Eagle, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Giant Eagle, Inc.:

All Giant Eagle, Inc. products →