Conagra Brands

Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 94643417059 Vegetable Based Products / Meals Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
89per serving
Protein
6.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
4.9 gper 100 g
Fat
1.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/2 cup (142g), 142 g): 89 calories. Per 100 g: 63 calories, 6.3 g protein, 1.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 21% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 21% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/2 cup (142g) (142g)

Amount per servingCalories
89
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 2.0g 3%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 29.8mg 10%
Sodium 480mg 21%
Total Carbohydrate 7.0g 3%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 2.0g
Protein 9.0g
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 0mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

63 calories in 100 g
Protein6.3 g
Carbohydrates4.9 g
Sugars1.4 g
Dietary fiber0.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)4.2g
Fat1.4 g
Saturated fat0.7 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol21 mg
Sodium338 mg
Calcium0 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Autolyzed Yeast, Beef Extract, Beef Flavor, Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, Canola Oil, Caramel Color, Contains Less Than 1.5% Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavor, Flavors, Granulated Onion And Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Mushrooms, Paprika, Pearl Onions, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphates, Salt, Sesame Oil, Sherry Wine, Spice, Spice Extractives, Sugar, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ?

Per 100 g of Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ there are 63 calories.

How much protein is in Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ?

Per 100 g of Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ there are 6.34 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ?

Per 100 g of Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ there are 4.93 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.41 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ?

Per 100 g of Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ there are 1.41 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ?

Per 100 g of Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ there are 338.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ?

Per 100 g of Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ there are 0.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ?

The main ingredients in Beef, Mushrooms and Pearl Onions, 70 OZ are: Autolyzed Yeast, Beef Extract, Beef Flavor, Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, Canola Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
24 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Conagra Brands

Nutrition facts for other products from Conagra Brands:

All Conagra Brands products →