BREYERS

Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate

UPC 77567426505 Manufacturer: Good Humor-Breyers Ice Cream Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (0.5 cup, 79 g): 150 calories. Per 100 g: 190 calories, 3.8 g protein, 7.6 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.5 cup (79g)

Amount per servingCalories
150
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 4.0g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 15.0mg 5%
Sodium 55.3mg 2%
Total Carbohydrate 22.0g 8%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 16.0g
Protein 3.0g
Calcium 79.8mg 6%
Iron 0.4mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

190 calories in 100 g
Protein3.8 g
Carbohydrates27.9 g
Sugars20.2 g
Dietary fiber1.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)26.6g
Fat7.6 g
Saturated fat5.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol19 mg
Sodium70 mg
Calcium101 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Vitamin A152 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Annatto, Blue 1, Caramel Color, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Cream, Each Of The Following: Whey, Emulsifier, Fructose, Guar Gum, Milk, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Pgpr, Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Vitamin A Plamitate, Water, Yellow 5

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate there are 190 calories.

How much protein is in Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate there are 3.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate there are 27.85 g carbohydrates. Of which 20.25 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate there are 20.25 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate there are 70.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate there are 1.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Mint Chocolate Mint Gelato With A Rich Fudge Swirl & Gourmet Chocolate Curls, Mint Chocolate are: Annatto, Blue 1, Caramel Color, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
24 ingredients · 10 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Good Humor-Breyers Ice Cream

Nutrition facts for other products from Good Humor-Breyers Ice Cream:

All Good Humor-Breyers Ice Cream products →