HT TRADERS

Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond

UPC 7203672464 Manufacturer: Harris-Teeter Inc. Cereal Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1/4 cup, 28 g): 120 calories. Per 100 g: 429 calories, 10.7 g protein, 14.3 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/4 cup (28g)

Amount per servingCalories
120
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.0g 5%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 24.9mg 1%
Total Carbohydrate 18.0g 7%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Includes 3.0g Added Sugars 6%
Protein 3.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 12.9mg 1%
Iron 1mg 6%
Potassium 96.0mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

429 calories in 100 g
Protein10.7 g
Carbohydrates64.3 g
Sugars14.3 g
Added sugars10.7 g
Dietary fiber7.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)57.2g
Fat14.3 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium89 mg
Calcium46 mg
Potassium343 mg
Iron3.6 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Golden Raisins, Honey, Natural Almond Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Salt, Sunflower Seeds, Tree Nuts, Whole Almonds, Whole Grain Oats

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond?

Per 100 g of Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond there are 429 calories.

How much protein is in Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond?

Per 100 g of Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond there are 10.71 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond?

Per 100 g of Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond there are 64.29 g carbohydrates. Of which 14.29 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond?

Per 100 g of Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond there are 14.29 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond?

Per 100 g of Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond there are 89.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond?

Per 100 g of Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond there are 7.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond?

The main ingredients in Golden Almond Granola Made With Whole Grain Oats, Golden Raisins, Honey, Almonds & Sunflower Seeds, Golden Almond are: Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Golden Raisins, Honey, Natural Almond Extract.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category