PEJOY

Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato

UPC 73141154024 Manufacturer: Ezaki Glico USA Corporation Cookies & Biscuits Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 box, 56 g): 290 calories. Per 100 g: 518 calories, 7.1 g protein, 25 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 55% DV per serving High in added sugars — 32% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 55% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 32% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 box (56g)

Amount per servingCalories
290
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 14g 18%
Saturated Fat 11.0g 55%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.0mg 2%
Sodium 160mg 7%
Total Carbohydrate 37.0g 13%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 21g
Includes 16.0g Added Sugars 32%
Protein 4.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 59.9mg 5%
Iron 1.1mg 6%
Potassium 110mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

518 calories in 100 g
Protein7.1 g
Carbohydrates66.1 g
Sugars37.5 g
Added sugars28.6 g
Dietary fiber1.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)64.3g
Fat25 g
Saturated fat19.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol9 mg
Sodium286 mg
Calcium107 mg
Potassium196 mg
Iron2.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Beta Carotene Color, Blend Of Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Powder, Coffee Powder, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Lactose, Leavening, Malt Extract, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening, Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato?

Per 100 g of Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato there are 518 calories.

How much protein is in Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato?

Per 100 g of Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato there are 7.14 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato?

Per 100 g of Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato there are 66.07 g carbohydrates. Of which 37.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato?

Per 100 g of Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato there are 37.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato?

Per 100 g of Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato there are 286.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato?

Per 100 g of Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato there are 1.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato?

The main ingredients in Caramel Macchiato Flavored Cream Filled Biscuit Sticks, Caramel Macchiato are: Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Beta Carotene Color, Blend Of Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Powder.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category